Saturday, September 10, 2005

Durnken Dunning Holy Shit.

Okay okay okay okay. This is going to be a really bad post, i can already see that its going to be, because needless to say im pretty fucking drunk at this point. Even for me, im pretty gone. I think I spent way too much money on booze today. I cant even remember what i spent on booze and i just got home no more then 5mins ago.
Apparently 7 rum and cokes will fuck me up but good. As im fucked up but good. Speaking of good this week was pretty awesome. If you want a lot of chicks in you're class, my advise to you is take english. Preferably one with shakespeare involved. I mean my tutorieal or whatever the hell it is has 4 guys in it. 4!!!
What else can i comment about? Oh yeah, I hate milton. Paradise lost is going to be the biggest pain in the ass ever. Im already regreding it after two classes. You know what else im regreding? Drinking 6 rums. Oh man. This is the dumbest blog I've written yet.
Okay so whats the deal with relationships? Why do we need them? Is it love? is it the need to not be alone. The fear of dying alone? and why must we procure ourselves into a long lasting meaningful relationship? why must there be meaning attechet to every little thing. I dunno. Sometimes I just dont know.
You know what else i dont know. I bet you dont. Oh yeah? I really bet you dont. I dunno why all these hereo like characters in everything I've ever read feel the need to go and fucking screw up their relationship. I mean lets look at spiderman for example. Why is that superheroes have this thing where they cant be in a relationship as it would be too diffuclut to undertake? I mean I read the latest Harry Potter in the last few weeks and the relationship he was in kinda pissed me off. Why cant the protagonist ever be happy? I mean whats wrong with a good old happy ending for once? Fuck Endings. Why must things end? What ever happend to continuity, or continuous cycles.
Seeing as how Im not going to remember any of this in the morning. There's a few things Id like to get off my chest. Internet porn. Whats up with that? Cant they think of better scripts then hey cmon get in my van. I mean what kind of girls are these who will just randomly get in peoples vans? Damn I need a van. Graham, buy me a van.
I now shall purpose a road trip. To where? Um. Lets go to Ireland. Cmon, anyone wanna go? I wanna go. It be awesome, you know you wanna go. Im good company. At least thats what im told.
You know what else im told. That Im mature. For the last few weeks some people who i know have told me that I've matured over the course of the last year. This is annoying! I dont think I've matured at all and Im kinda sick and tired of being told Im mature, maturity is over rated. You know what else is overrated.....Bacon. Fucking pigs. I dunno Theres just something about burnt fat thats unappealing. Speaking of fat, Im fat. I need some muscle and less gut. I guess this would be more easily accomplished if I had the desire to work out. But no time, no persitance. Oh man you know whats great. Those sticky hand things you used to get for a dollar. I miss those things. You could stick it to things because they were sticky.
God i dont know what im talking about anymore. I think I should either wrap this up or puke. Maybe I'll do both. At any rate Im loosing steam and topics to talk about. Fuck. I mean Fuck!

Current Comic: Shinning Kight-grant Morrison
Current Music: The shins-new slang
Current Hope: That I sober up for fuck sake.

9 Comments:

Blogger Dunning said...

Fuck.

12:53 AM

 
Anonymous Anonymous said...

You need to compile these in to a book.

--VG

9:49 AM

 
Blogger Dunning said...

no one would buy that.

12:06 PM

 
Blogger Graham said...

I would.

Hell, if you don't compile these into a book, I will. The world needs more Durnken Dunning.

12:53 PM

 
Anonymous Anonymous said...

http://www.lulu.com/

--VG

1:48 PM

 
Blogger Dunning said...

attechet?

12:11 AM

 
Blogger Dickolas Wang said...

I'd buy one for the office and one for the home.

12:52 AM

 
Anonymous Stevie K said...

Dude, you really should compile these into a book. If David Letterman can compile a book of his Top Ten lists, you can compile a book of Durnken Dunningisms. This stuff is brilliant.

10:53 PM

 
Blogger Divyesh said...

I already have a Van, rear seats removed. We could put in a row if needed.


Dunning, you can't bash porn considering your favorites are MILF Hunter and College Fuck Fest.

Oh and I'll support buying your book.

1:54 PM

 

Post a Comment

<< Home